Home »

Our Tweets

Loved having this today on the slopes! Maple syrup ice lollies!πŸ‘ŒπŸ‘β›·πŸ­ @GovEducation @CanadaSkiTours… twitter.com/i/web/status/8… Retweeted by La Mare High School 8 hours ago

The Committee want to see a rebuild of @LamareHighSchoo and indications from the options supplied to Deputies indic… twitter.com/i/web/status/8… Retweeted by La Mare High School 2 days ago

Views are just unbelievable!All students /staff are up the slopes today!β›·πŸ‘ @sshspedept @sinkos1 @BeaucampsSchool… twitter.com/i/web/status/8… Retweeted by La Mare High School 2 days ago

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Fitness Club, All Years 12:25 pm
Fitness Club, All Years @ Mrs Heaume
Feb 1 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Coursework Club, Years 10 & 11 12:25 pm
ICT Coursework Club, Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 114 (Mr. Cleal)
Feb 1 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Literacy Book Club, (All Years) 12:25 pm
Literacy Book Club, (All Years) @ Library (Mrs. Laine)
Feb 1 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Rugby Training, Years 7 & 8 Boys 12:25 pm
Rugby Training, Years 7 & 8 Boys @ Mr. Lee / Prefects
Feb 1 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 1 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Music Technology Club 3:00 pm
Music Technology Club @ Rm 105 (Mr. Furness)
Feb 1 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Science GCSE 3:05 pm
Science GCSE @ Rm 17 (Mr. Ward)
Feb 1 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Football, Years 10 & 11 Girls 6:30 pm
Football, Years 10 & 11 Girls @ Victoria Avenue (near The Bowl) with Joelle Pengelley
Feb 1 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
2
School Nurse β€˜Drop In’ in ID
Art Homework Club, All Years 12:25 pm
Art Homework Club, All Years @ Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 2 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
History Homework Club, Years 7-9 12:25 pm
History Homework Club, Years 7-9 @ Rm 22 (Mrs. Champion)
Feb 2 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
RE Homework Club 12:25 pm
RE Homework Club @ Rm 10 (Ms. Diaz)
Feb 2 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art Rooms available, Years 11 & 10 12:30 pm
Art Rooms available, Years 11 & 10 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 2 @ 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
 
Maths Club, Years 7-9 12:30 pm
Maths Club, Years 7-9 @ Mb 1 (Mrs. Hewitt)
Feb 2 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 2 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art & Design Extra Curricular 3:05 pm
Art & Design Extra Curricular @ Ms. Shillingford / Ms. Shapcott
Feb 2 @ 3:05 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Art & Photography. Years 11 & 10 3:05 pm
Art & Photography. Years 11 & 10 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 2 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Basketball Fixtures, Years 9, 10 & 11 Girls 3:05 pm
Basketball Fixtures, Years 9, 10 & 11 Girls @ After School (Mrs. Heaume)
Feb 2 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
History GCSE 3:05 pm
History GCSE @ Rm 20 (Mrs. Champion)
Feb 2 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
MFL Speaking Practice 3:05 pm
MFL Speaking Practice @ by appointment with Mrs. Kincaid
Feb 2 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
School Production – Hairspray Rehearsals 3:05 pm
School Production – Hairspray Rehearsals @ (Mr. Dodd & Mr. Furness)
Feb 2 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Science GCSE 3:05 pm
Science GCSE @ Rm 16 (Mr. Hobson)
Feb 2 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Science GCSE 3:05 pm
Science GCSE @ Rm 18 (Miss. Barclay)
Feb 2 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Football, Years 8 & 9 Girls 5:30 pm
Football, Years 8 & 9 Girls @ Victoria Avenue (By the Bowling Alley) Joelle Pengelley
Feb 2 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
3
Basketball, Years 7 & 8 12:25 pm
Basketball, Years 7 & 8 @ Lunchtime (Mr. Lee / Prefects)
Feb 3 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Food Technology Study Skills 12:25 pm
Food Technology Study Skills @ Lunchtime, Rm 15 (Ms. Divers)
Feb 3 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
RM Study Skills 12:25 pm
RM Study Skills @ Lunchtime, Rm 124 (Mr. Batchford)
Feb 3 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Table Tennis Girls 12:25 pm
Table Tennis Girls @ Lunchtime (Prefects)
Feb 3 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Student Leadership & Enrichment Club Award 12:40 pm
Student Leadership & Enrichment Club Award @ Mb5 (Mrs Heaume)
Feb 3 @ 12:40 pm – 1:20 pm
 
French Language + 12:45 pm
French Language + @ Rm 25 (Miss. Archer)
Feb 3 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 3 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Basketall Fixtures Year 8 Boys 3:05 pm
Basketall Fixtures Year 8 Boys @ After School (Mr. Lee)
Feb 3 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
GCSE PE Theory for All 3:05 pm
GCSE PE Theory for All @ After School (Mr. Lee / Mrs. Heaume)
Feb 3 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme, Years 10 & 11 3:10 pm
Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme, Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 108, (Miss. McKeown)
Feb 3 @ 3:10 pm – 4:00 pm
 
ICT Coursework Club, Years 10 & 11 3:10 pm
ICT Coursework Club, Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 114 (Mr. Cleal)
Feb 3 @ 3:10 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Water Polo Club for All 4:45 pm
Water Polo Club for All @ SSHS (Water Polo Coaches)
Feb 3 @ 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
 
4
5
Guernsey Rugby Academy 11:00 am
Guernsey Rugby Academy @ Les Ozouets Campus (Mr. Lee)
Feb 5 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
6
Art Sketchbook Circle, All Years 12:25 pm
Art Sketchbook Circle, All Years @ Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 6 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Basketball Training, Years 9 & 10 Boys 12:25 pm
Basketball Training, Years 9 & 10 Boys @ Gym (Mr. Lee / Prefects)
Feb 6 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
D&T Chef Club, Years 7, 8 & 9 12:25 pm
D&T Chef Club, Years 7, 8 & 9 @ (Technology Ambassadors/Ms. Divers)
Feb 6 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
PSCHE, PACE Club, All Years 12:25 pm
PSCHE, PACE Club, All Years @ Rm 108 (Lee Merrien, Lisa, Carys)
Feb 6 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
RM Homework Club 12:25 pm
RM Homework Club @ Rm 124 (Mr. Batchford)
Feb 6 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Science, STEM Club 12:25 pm
Science, STEM Club @ Rm 17, (Mr. Ward/Miss. Barclay)
Feb 6 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Table Tennis Training, All Years 12:25 pm
Table Tennis Training, All Years @ (Mr. Lee)
Feb 6 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Walking Club, All Years 12:25 pm
Walking Club, All Years @ meet in Reception (Mrs. Vaudin)
Feb 6 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art Rooms available, Years 10 & 11 12:30 pm
Art Rooms available, Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 6 @ 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
 
ICT Coding Club, All Years 12:35 pm
ICT Coding Club, All Years @ Rm. 114, (Mr. Cleal)
Feb 6 @ 12:35 pm – 1:15 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 6 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Indoor Hockey 3:30 pm
Indoor Hockey @ Les Beaucamps (Mr. Kinder) NB Please see Mr. Lee re transport.
Feb 6 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Football, Year 7 Girls, 4-5 p.m. 4:00 pm
Football, Year 7 Girls, 4-5 p.m. @ SSHS (Joelle Pengelley) NB Transport to venue only
Feb 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
7
Art Club, All Years 12:25 pm
Art Club, All Years @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford)
Feb 7 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Basketball Training, Years 7 & 8 Girls 12:25 pm
Basketball Training, Years 7 & 8 Girls @ Gym (Mrs. Vaudin)
Feb 7 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Coursework Club, Year 11 12:25 pm
ICT Coursework Club, Year 11 @ Rm 114 (Mr. Cleal)
Feb 7 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Rugby for Girls 12:25 pm
Rugby for Girls @ (Rugby Community Coaches)
Feb 7 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Rugby Training, Year 9 Boys 12:25 pm
Rugby Training, Year 9 Boys @ (Mr. Lee)
Feb 7 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Table Tennis, All Years 12:25 pm
Table Tennis, All Years @ (Prefects)
Feb 7 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art Rooms available, Years 11 & 10 12:30 pm
Art Rooms available, Years 11 & 10 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 7 @ 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
 
French Language + 12:45 pm
French Language + @ Rm 25 (Miss. Archer)
Feb 7 @ 12:45 pm – 1:45 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 7 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Orchestra, All GMS Students 3:00 pm
Orchestra, All GMS Students @ Rm 105 (Mr. Ward)
Feb 7 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Art & Photography, Years 11 & 10 3:05 pm
Art & Photography, Years 11 & 10 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 7 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
D&T Catering Study Support, Year 11 3:05 pm
D&T Catering Study Support, Year 11 @ Rm 115 (Mrs. Divers)
Feb 7 @ 3:05 pm – 3:45 pm
 
English Literature 3:05 pm
English Literature
Feb 7 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Basketball Fixtures Boys, Year 7 Boys 3:15 pm
Basketball Fixtures Boys, Year 7 Boys @ (Mr. Lee)
Feb 7 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Basketball Fixtures Girls, Years 7 & 8 3:15 pm
Basketball Fixtures Girls, Years 7 & 8 @ (Mrs. Vaudin)
Feb 7 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
 
8
Fitness Club, All Years 12:25 pm
Fitness Club, All Years @ Mrs Heaume
Feb 8 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Coursework Club, Years 10 & 11 12:25 pm
ICT Coursework Club, Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 114 (Mr. Cleal)
Feb 8 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Literacy Book Club, (All Years) 12:25 pm
Literacy Book Club, (All Years) @ Library (Mrs. Laine)
Feb 8 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Rugby Training, Years 7 & 8 Boys 12:25 pm
Rugby Training, Years 7 & 8 Boys @ Mr. Lee / Prefects
Feb 8 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 8 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Music Technology Club 3:00 pm
Music Technology Club @ Rm 105 (Mr. Furness)
Feb 8 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Science GCSE 3:05 pm
Science GCSE @ Rm 17 (Mr. Ward)
Feb 8 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Football, Years 10 & 11 Girls 6:30 pm
Football, Years 10 & 11 Girls @ Victoria Avenue (near The Bowl) with Joelle Pengelley
Feb 8 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
9
School Nurse β€˜Drop In’ in ID
Art Homework Club, All Years 12:25 pm
Art Homework Club, All Years @ Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 9 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
History Homework Club, Years 7-9 12:25 pm
History Homework Club, Years 7-9 @ Rm 22 (Mrs. Champion)
Feb 9 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
RE Homework Club 12:25 pm
RE Homework Club @ Rm 10 (Ms. Diaz)
Feb 9 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art Rooms available, Years 11 & 10 12:30 pm
Art Rooms available, Years 11 & 10 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 9 @ 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
 
Maths Club, Years 7-9 12:30 pm
Maths Club, Years 7-9 @ Mb 1 (Mrs. Hewitt)
Feb 9 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 9 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art & Design Extra Curricular 3:05 pm
Art & Design Extra Curricular @ Ms. Shillingford / Ms. Shapcott
Feb 9 @ 3:05 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Art & Photography. Years 11 & 10 3:05 pm
Art & Photography. Years 11 & 10 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 9 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Basketball Fixtures, Years 9, 10 & 11 Girls 3:05 pm
Basketball Fixtures, Years 9, 10 & 11 Girls @ After School (Mrs. Heaume)
Feb 9 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
History GCSE 3:05 pm
History GCSE @ Rm 20 (Mrs. Champion)
Feb 9 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
MFL Speaking Practice 3:05 pm
MFL Speaking Practice @ by appointment with Mrs. Kincaid
Feb 9 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
School Production – Hairspray Rehearsals 3:05 pm
School Production – Hairspray Rehearsals @ (Mr. Dodd & Mr. Furness)
Feb 9 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Science GCSE 3:05 pm
Science GCSE @ Rm 16 (Mr. Hobson)
Feb 9 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Science GCSE 3:05 pm
Science GCSE @ Rm 18 (Miss. Barclay)
Feb 9 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Football, Years 8 & 9 Girls 5:30 pm
Football, Years 8 & 9 Girls @ Victoria Avenue (By the Bowling Alley) Joelle Pengelley
Feb 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
10
Basketball, Years 7 & 8 12:25 pm
Basketball, Years 7 & 8 @ Lunchtime (Mr. Lee / Prefects)
Feb 10 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Food Technology Study Skills 12:25 pm
Food Technology Study Skills @ Lunchtime, Rm 15 (Ms. Divers)
Feb 10 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
RM Study Skills 12:25 pm
RM Study Skills @ Lunchtime, Rm 124 (Mr. Batchford)
Feb 10 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Table Tennis Girls 12:25 pm
Table Tennis Girls @ Lunchtime (Prefects)
Feb 10 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Student Leadership & Enrichment Club Award 12:40 pm
Student Leadership & Enrichment Club Award @ Mb5 (Mrs Heaume)
Feb 10 @ 12:40 pm – 1:20 pm
 
French Language + 12:45 pm
French Language + @ Rm 25 (Miss. Archer)
Feb 10 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 10 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Basketall Fixtures Year 8 Boys 3:05 pm
Basketall Fixtures Year 8 Boys @ After School (Mr. Lee)
Feb 10 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
GCSE PE Theory for All 3:05 pm
GCSE PE Theory for All @ After School (Mr. Lee / Mrs. Heaume)
Feb 10 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme, Years 10 & 11 3:10 pm
Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme, Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 108, (Miss. McKeown)
Feb 10 @ 3:10 pm – 4:00 pm
 
ICT Coursework Club, Years 10 & 11 3:10 pm
ICT Coursework Club, Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 114 (Mr. Cleal)
Feb 10 @ 3:10 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Water Polo Club for All 4:45 pm
Water Polo Club for All @ SSHS (Water Polo Coaches)
Feb 10 @ 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
 
11
12
Guernsey Rugby Academy 11:00 am
Guernsey Rugby Academy @ Les Ozouets Campus (Mr. Lee)
Feb 12 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
13
Art Sketchbook Circle, All Years 12:25 pm
Art Sketchbook Circle, All Years @ Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 13 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Basketball Training, Years 9 & 10 Boys 12:25 pm
Basketball Training, Years 9 & 10 Boys @ Gym (Mr. Lee / Prefects)
Feb 13 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
D&T Chef Club, Years 7, 8 & 9 12:25 pm
D&T Chef Club, Years 7, 8 & 9 @ (Technology Ambassadors/Ms. Divers)
Feb 13 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
PSCHE, PACE Club, All Years 12:25 pm
PSCHE, PACE Club, All Years @ Rm 108 (Lee Merrien, Lisa, Carys)
Feb 13 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
RM Homework Club 12:25 pm
RM Homework Club @ Rm 124 (Mr. Batchford)
Feb 13 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Science, STEM Club 12:25 pm
Science, STEM Club @ Rm 17, (Mr. Ward/Miss. Barclay)
Feb 13 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Table Tennis Training, All Years 12:25 pm
Table Tennis Training, All Years @ (Mr. Lee)
Feb 13 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Walking Club, All Years 12:25 pm
Walking Club, All Years @ meet in Reception (Mrs. Vaudin)
Feb 13 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art Rooms available, Years 10 & 11 12:30 pm
Art Rooms available, Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 13 @ 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
 
ICT Coding Club, All Years 12:35 pm
ICT Coding Club, All Years @ Rm. 114, (Mr. Cleal)
Feb 13 @ 12:35 pm – 1:15 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 13 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Indoor Hockey 3:30 pm
Indoor Hockey @ Les Beaucamps (Mr. Kinder) NB Please see Mr. Lee re transport.
Feb 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Football, Year 7 Girls, 4-5 p.m. 4:00 pm
Football, Year 7 Girls, 4-5 p.m. @ SSHS (Joelle Pengelley) NB Transport to venue only
Feb 13 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
14
Art Club, All Years 12:25 pm
Art Club, All Years @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford)
Feb 14 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Basketball Training, Years 7 & 8 Girls 12:25 pm
Basketball Training, Years 7 & 8 Girls @ Gym (Mrs. Vaudin)
Feb 14 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Coursework Club, Year 11 12:25 pm
ICT Coursework Club, Year 11 @ Rm 114 (Mr. Cleal)
Feb 14 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Rugby for Girls 12:25 pm
Rugby for Girls @ (Rugby Community Coaches)
Feb 14 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Rugby Training, Year 9 Boys 12:25 pm
Rugby Training, Year 9 Boys @ (Mr. Lee)
Feb 14 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Table Tennis, All Years 12:25 pm
Table Tennis, All Years @ (Prefects)
Feb 14 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art Rooms available, Years 11 & 10 12:30 pm
Art Rooms available, Years 11 & 10 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 14 @ 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
 
French Language + 12:45 pm
French Language + @ Rm 25 (Miss. Archer)
Feb 14 @ 12:45 pm – 1:45 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 14 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Orchestra, All GMS Students 3:00 pm
Orchestra, All GMS Students @ Rm 105 (Mr. Ward)
Feb 14 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Art & Photography, Years 11 & 10 3:05 pm
Art & Photography, Years 11 & 10 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 14 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
D&T Catering Study Support, Year 11 3:05 pm
D&T Catering Study Support, Year 11 @ Rm 115 (Mrs. Divers)
Feb 14 @ 3:05 pm – 3:45 pm
 
English Literature 3:05 pm
English Literature
Feb 14 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Basketball Fixtures Boys, Year 7 Boys 3:15 pm
Basketball Fixtures Boys, Year 7 Boys @ (Mr. Lee)
Feb 14 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Basketball Fixtures Girls, Years 7 & 8 3:15 pm
Basketball Fixtures Girls, Years 7 & 8 @ (Mrs. Vaudin)
Feb 14 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
 
15
Fitness Club, All Years 12:25 pm
Fitness Club, All Years @ Mrs Heaume
Feb 15 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Coursework Club, Years 10 & 11 12:25 pm
ICT Coursework Club, Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 114 (Mr. Cleal)
Feb 15 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Literacy Book Club, (All Years) 12:25 pm
Literacy Book Club, (All Years) @ Library (Mrs. Laine)
Feb 15 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Rugby Training, Years 7 & 8 Boys 12:25 pm
Rugby Training, Years 7 & 8 Boys @ Mr. Lee / Prefects
Feb 15 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 15 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Music Technology Club 3:00 pm
Music Technology Club @ Rm 105 (Mr. Furness)
Feb 15 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Science GCSE 3:05 pm
Science GCSE @ Rm 17 (Mr. Ward)
Feb 15 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Football, Years 10 & 11 Girls 6:30 pm
Football, Years 10 & 11 Girls @ Victoria Avenue (near The Bowl) with Joelle Pengelley
Feb 15 @ 6:30 pm – 7:45 pm
 
16
School Nurse β€˜Drop In’ in ID
Art Homework Club, All Years 12:25 pm
Art Homework Club, All Years @ Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 16 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
History Homework Club, Years 7-9 12:25 pm
History Homework Club, Years 7-9 @ Rm 22 (Mrs. Champion)
Feb 16 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
RE Homework Club 12:25 pm
RE Homework Club @ Rm 10 (Ms. Diaz)
Feb 16 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art Rooms available, Years 11 & 10 12:30 pm
Art Rooms available, Years 11 & 10 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 16 @ 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
 
Maths Club, Years 7-9 12:30 pm
Maths Club, Years 7-9 @ Mb 1 (Mrs. Hewitt)
Feb 16 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 16 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art & Design Extra Curricular 3:05 pm
Art & Design Extra Curricular @ Ms. Shillingford / Ms. Shapcott
Feb 16 @ 3:05 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Art & Photography. Years 11 & 10 3:05 pm
Art & Photography. Years 11 & 10 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 16 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Basketball Fixtures, Years 9, 10 & 11 Girls 3:05 pm
Basketball Fixtures, Years 9, 10 & 11 Girls @ After School (Mrs. Heaume)
Feb 16 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
History GCSE 3:05 pm
History GCSE @ Rm 20 (Mrs. Champion)
Feb 16 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
MFL Speaking Practice 3:05 pm
MFL Speaking Practice @ by appointment with Mrs. Kincaid
Feb 16 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
School Production – Hairspray Rehearsals 3:05 pm
School Production – Hairspray Rehearsals @ (Mr. Dodd & Mr. Furness)
Feb 16 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Science GCSE 3:05 pm
Science GCSE @ Rm 16 (Mr. Hobson)
Feb 16 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Science GCSE 3:05 pm
Science GCSE @ Rm 18 (Miss. Barclay)
Feb 16 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Football, Years 8 & 9 Girls 5:30 pm
Football, Years 8 & 9 Girls @ Victoria Avenue (By the Bowling Alley) Joelle Pengelley
Feb 16 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
17
Half Term 3:05 pm
Half Term
Feb 17 @ 3:05 pm – Feb 24 @ 3:05 pm
 
Health Fayre
Health Fayre
Feb 17 all-day
Health Fayre
Mufti Day
Mufti Day
Feb 17 all-day
 
Basketball, Years 7 & 8 12:25 pm
Basketball, Years 7 & 8 @ Lunchtime (Mr. Lee / Prefects)
Feb 17 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Business Challange Market Place 12:25 pm
Business Challange Market Place
Feb 17 @ 12:25 pm – 3:05 pm
 
Food Technology Study Skills 12:25 pm
Food Technology Study Skills @ Lunchtime, Rm 15 (Ms. Divers)
Feb 17 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
RM Study Skills 12:25 pm
RM Study Skills @ Lunchtime, Rm 124 (Mr. Batchford)
Feb 17 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Table Tennis Girls 12:25 pm
Table Tennis Girls @ Lunchtime (Prefects)
Feb 17 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Student Leadership & Enrichment Club Award 12:40 pm
Student Leadership & Enrichment Club Award @ Mb5 (Mrs Heaume)
Feb 17 @ 12:40 pm – 1:20 pm
 
French Language + 12:45 pm
French Language + @ Rm 25 (Miss. Archer)
Feb 17 @ 12:45 pm – 1:15 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 17 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Basketall Fixtures Year 8 Boys 3:05 pm
Basketall Fixtures Year 8 Boys @ After School (Mr. Lee)
Feb 17 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
GCSE PE Theory for All 3:05 pm
GCSE PE Theory for All @ After School (Mr. Lee / Mrs. Heaume)
Feb 17 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme, Years 10 & 11 3:10 pm
Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme, Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 108, (Miss. McKeown)
Feb 17 @ 3:10 pm – 4:00 pm
 
ICT Coursework Club, Years 10 & 11 3:10 pm
ICT Coursework Club, Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 114 (Mr. Cleal)
Feb 17 @ 3:10 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Water Polo Club for All 4:45 pm
Water Polo Club for All @ SSHS (Water Polo Coaches)
Feb 17 @ 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Guernsey Rugby Academy 11:00 am
Guernsey Rugby Academy @ Les Ozouets Campus (Mr. Lee)
Feb 26 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
27
Mid Year Exams
Mid Year Exams
Feb 27 – Mar 3 all-day
Art Sketchbook Circle, All Years 12:25 pm
Art Sketchbook Circle, All Years @ Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 27 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Basketball Training, Years 9 & 10 Boys 12:25 pm
Basketball Training, Years 9 & 10 Boys @ Gym (Mr. Lee / Prefects)
Feb 27 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
D&T Chef Club, Years 7, 8 & 9 12:25 pm
D&T Chef Club, Years 7, 8 & 9 @ (Technology Ambassadors/Ms. Divers)
Feb 27 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
PSCHE, PACE Club, All Years 12:25 pm
PSCHE, PACE Club, All Years @ Rm 108 (Lee Merrien, Lisa, Carys)
Feb 27 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
RM Homework Club 12:25 pm
RM Homework Club @ Rm 124 (Mr. Batchford)
Feb 27 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Science, STEM Club 12:25 pm
Science, STEM Club @ Rm 17, (Mr. Ward/Miss. Barclay)
Feb 27 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Table Tennis Training, All Years 12:25 pm
Table Tennis Training, All Years @ (Mr. Lee)
Feb 27 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Walking Club, All Years 12:25 pm
Walking Club, All Years @ meet in Reception (Mrs. Vaudin)
Feb 27 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art Rooms available, Years 10 & 11 12:30 pm
Art Rooms available, Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 27 @ 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
 
ICT Coding Club, All Years 12:35 pm
ICT Coding Club, All Years @ Rm. 114, (Mr. Cleal)
Feb 27 @ 12:35 pm – 1:15 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 27 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Indoor Hockey 3:30 pm
Indoor Hockey @ Les Beaucamps (Mr. Kinder) NB Please see Mr. Lee re transport.
Feb 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Football, Year 7 Girls, 4-5 p.m. 4:00 pm
Football, Year 7 Girls, 4-5 p.m. @ SSHS (Joelle Pengelley) NB Transport to venue only
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
28
Art Club, All Years 12:25 pm
Art Club, All Years @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford)
Feb 28 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Basketball Training, Years 7 & 8 Girls 12:25 pm
Basketball Training, Years 7 & 8 Girls @ Gym (Mrs. Vaudin)
Feb 28 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Coursework Club, Year 11 12:25 pm
ICT Coursework Club, Year 11 @ Rm 114 (Mr. Cleal)
Feb 28 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Rugby for Girls 12:25 pm
Rugby for Girls @ (Rugby Community Coaches)
Feb 28 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Rugby Training, Year 9 Boys 12:25 pm
Rugby Training, Year 9 Boys @ (Mr. Lee)
Feb 28 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Table Tennis, All Years 12:25 pm
Table Tennis, All Years @ (Prefects)
Feb 28 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art Rooms available, Years 11 & 10 12:30 pm
Art Rooms available, Years 11 & 10 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 28 @ 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
 
French Language + 12:45 pm
French Language + @ Rm 25 (Miss. Archer)
Feb 28 @ 12:45 pm – 1:45 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club (selected students) @ ID Room
Feb 28 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Orchestra, All GMS Students 3:00 pm
Orchestra, All GMS Students @ Rm 105 (Mr. Ward)
Feb 28 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Art & Photography, Years 11 & 10 3:05 pm
Art & Photography, Years 11 & 10 @ Rm 111 (Ms. Shillingford). Rm 112 (Ms. Shapcott)
Feb 28 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
D&T Catering Study Support, Year 11 3:05 pm
D&T Catering Study Support, Year 11 @ Rm 115 (Mrs. Divers)
Feb 28 @ 3:05 pm – 3:45 pm
 
English Literature 3:05 pm
English Literature
Feb 28 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Basketball Fixtures Boys, Year 7 Boys 3:15 pm
Basketball Fixtures Boys, Year 7 Boys @ (Mr. Lee)
Feb 28 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Basketball Fixtures Girls, Years 7 & 8 3:15 pm
Basketball Fixtures Girls, Years 7 & 8 @ (Mrs. Vaudin)
Feb 28 @ 3:15 pm – 4:45 pm