Home »

Our Tweets

School of Rock 🎟 available on 30th October 2017, £5 per 🎟! Call 749999 to book! 🤘🌟🔥🎯💙🇬🇬👏👌👍💪 @PRCPAperforming @GuernseyArts @GuernseyPress twitter.com/lmdchsca/statu… Retweeted by La Mare High School 1 day ago

Fantastic finish to the 1/2term & great to see soo many enjoying their football with their mates!⚽👏👍 @LMDCHSCA @SchoolsFootball @FASchools Retweeted by La Mare High School 3 days ago

test Twitter Media - Fantastic finish to the 1/2term & great to see soo many enjoying their football with their mates!⚽👏👍 @LMDCHSCA  @SchoolsFootball @FASchools https://t.co/qekCJiaLPt

@LMDCHSCA @CLIC_Sargent @TeamCLICSargent @LamareHighSchoo Amazing @LMDCHSCAhad 93% of the school participate in their walk to raise over £2000 for @LesBourgsHospic & @CLIC_Sargent. Thank you all Retweeted by La Mare High School 3 days ago

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 1 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
2
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 2 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 2 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Art Club, Lunchtime 12:25 pm
Art Club, Lunchtime @ Rm 111 (Ms Shillingford)
Oct 2 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Football Training Y8 12:25 pm
Football Training Y8 @ Lunchtime (Mr Lee / Mr Dodd)
Oct 2 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Club KS3 & KS4 12:25 pm
ICT Club KS3 & KS4 @ Homework/Coursework Catch-up Rm 11: (Mr Cleal), Lunchtime
Oct 2 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
LRC Homework Club 12:25 pm
LRC Homework Club @ Library (Miss Devoil)
Oct 2 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Maths Higher Revision 12:25 pm
Maths Higher Revision @ Lunchtime in Mb4 (Mr Rooney)
Oct 2 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Walking for All Years Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin) 12:25 pm
Walking for All Years Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin) @ Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin)
Oct 2 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 2 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Cheerleading for Beginners 3:30 pm
Cheerleading for Beginners @ College of F.E. (Delancey Campus) with Michaela@RebellionAllstars N.B. Transport provided to venue only
Oct 2 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
3
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 3 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 3 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Football Training for Year 9 12:25 pm
Football Training for Year 9 @ Lunchtime (Mr Lee)
Oct 3 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Club Year 11 Coursework Catch-up 12:25 pm
ICT Club Year 11 Coursework Catch-up @ Room 11 (Mr Cleal), Lunchtime
Oct 3 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
LRC Homework Club 12:25 pm
LRC Homework Club @ Library (Miss Devoil)
Oct 3 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Mathematics: Higher Revision 12:25 pm
Mathematics: Higher Revision @ Week A's only in Mb 1 (Mrs Hewitt)
Oct 3 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
Mathematics: Higher Revision @ Week A's only in Mb 1 (Mrs Hewitt)
Netball for Years 8 & 9 12:25 pm
Netball for Years 8 & 9 @ Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin)
Oct 3 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 3 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art & Photography 3:05 pm
Art & Photography @ Rms 111 & 112 (Ms Shillingford & Ms Shapcott)
Oct 3 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Football Fixtures for Year 7 After School (Mr Lee) 3:05 pm
Football Fixtures for Year 7 After School (Mr Lee) @ After School (Mr Lee)
Oct 3 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
French Revision for Year 11 3:05 pm
French Revision for Year 11 @ Rm 23 (Miss Archer)
Oct 3 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
History Revision for Year 11 3:05 pm
History Revision for Year 11 @ Rm 22 (Mrs Champion)
Oct 3 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
4
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 4 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 4 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Basketball Training for Years 8 & 9 12:25 pm
Basketball Training for Years 8 & 9 @ Lunchtime (Mr Lee)
Oct 4 @ 12:25 pm – 1:55 pm
 
Football Fixtures for Year 9 12:25 pm
Football Fixtures for Year 9 @ After School (Mr Lee)
Oct 4 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
French Homework Club, All Years 12:25 pm
French Homework Club, All Years @ Lunchtime in Rm 23 (Miss Archer)
Oct 4 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
History Homework Club for Years 7 & 8 12:25 pm
History Homework Club for Years 7 & 8 @ Lunchtime in Rm 22 (Mrs Champion)
Oct 4 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Club, KS4 Homework/Coursework Catch-up 12:25 pm
ICT Club, KS4 Homework/Coursework Catch-up @ Room 11, Mr Cleal
Oct 4 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
KS3 Collectable Card Game Club 12:25 pm
KS3 Collectable Card Game Club @ Room 11, Mr Cleal
Oct 4 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
LRC Poetry & Newspaper Club 12:25 pm
LRC Poetry & Newspaper Club @ Library, Lunchtime (Miss Devoil)
Oct 4 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Netball for Year 7 12:25 pm
Netball for Year 7 @ Lunchtime (Mrs Heaume)
Oct 4 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
School Nurse ‘Drop In’ in ID 12:25 pm
School Nurse ‘Drop In’ in ID
Oct 4 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Tennis Club 12:25 pm
Tennis Club @ Lunchtime (PE Prefects)
Oct 4 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 4 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
English Language Revision 3:05 pm
English Language Revision @ after school in Rm 109 (Miss Devoil)
Oct 4 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Science Revision for Years 10 & 11 3:05 pm
Science Revision for Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 17 (Mr Ward)
Oct 4 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Water Polo 3:30 pm
Water Polo @ After school at SSHS Pool with Guernsey Water Polo Club
Oct 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
 
5
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 5 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 5 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Football Training for Years 10 & 11 12:25 pm
Football Training for Years 10 & 11 @ Lunchtime (Mr Lee / Mr Dodd)
Oct 5 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
KS3 Collectable Card Game Club 12:25 pm
KS3 Collectable Card Game Club @ Room 11, Mr Cleal
Oct 5 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Netball for Years 10 & 11 (Mixed Year 11 teams welcome) 12:25 pm
Netball for Years 10 & 11 (Mixed Year 11 teams welcome) @ Lunchtime (Mrs Heaume)
Oct 5 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 5 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art & Design Extra Curricular for Year 11 3:05 pm
Art & Design Extra Curricular for Year 11 @ 3.00 – 6.00 p.m. (Ms Shillingford & Ms Shapcott)
Oct 5 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Football Fixtures for Year 10 3:05 pm
Football Fixtures for Year 10 @ After School (Mr Lee / Mr Dodd)
Oct 5 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
School of Rock Production Rehearsal 3:05 pm
School of Rock Production Rehearsal @ Drama Studio (Mr Furness & Mr Dodd)
Oct 5 @ 3:05 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Year 6 Open Evening 6:00 pm
Year 6 Open Evening
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
6
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 6 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Art Club for All Years 12:25 pm
Art Club for All Years @ Lunchtime, Rm 111 (Ms Shillingford)
Oct 6 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Film Club – KS3 12:25 pm
Film Club – KS3 @ Room 11, Mr Cleal
Oct 6 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Football Training for Year 7 Boys and Girls 12:25 pm
ICT Coursework Catch-up: Year 10 12:25 pm
ICT Coursework Catch-up: Year 10 @ Lunchtime, Room 11 Mr Cleal
Oct 6 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
La Mare Orchestra 12:30 pm
La Mare Orchestra @ Music Room 105: All students learning with the Guernsey Music Service are required to attend (Mr Furness)
Oct 6 @ 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 6 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme, 3:05 pm
Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme, @ Mrs Sloan, English
Oct 6 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Football Fixtures for Year 8 3:05 pm
Football Fixtures for Year 8 @ After School (Mr Lee)
Oct 6 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
ICT Coursework: Years 10 & 11 3:05 pm
ICT Coursework: Years 10 & 11 @ After school, Room 11 (Mr Cleal)
Oct 6 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
7
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 7 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
8
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 8 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
9
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 9 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 9 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Art Club, Lunchtime 12:25 pm
Art Club, Lunchtime @ Rm 111 (Ms Shillingford)
Oct 9 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Football Training Y8 12:25 pm
Football Training Y8 @ Lunchtime (Mr Lee / Mr Dodd)
Oct 9 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Club KS3 & KS4 12:25 pm
ICT Club KS3 & KS4 @ Homework/Coursework Catch-up Rm 11: (Mr Cleal), Lunchtime
Oct 9 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
LRC Homework Club 12:25 pm
LRC Homework Club @ Library (Miss Devoil)
Oct 9 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Maths Higher Revision 12:25 pm
Maths Higher Revision @ Lunchtime in Mb4 (Mr Rooney)
Oct 9 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Walking for All Years Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin) 12:25 pm
Walking for All Years Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin) @ Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin)
Oct 9 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 9 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Cheerleading for Beginners 3:30 pm
Cheerleading for Beginners @ College of F.E. (Delancey Campus) with Michaela@RebellionAllstars N.B. Transport provided to venue only
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
10
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 10 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 10 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Football Training for Year 9 12:25 pm
Football Training for Year 9 @ Lunchtime (Mr Lee)
Oct 10 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Club Year 11 Coursework Catch-up 12:25 pm
ICT Club Year 11 Coursework Catch-up @ Room 11 (Mr Cleal), Lunchtime
Oct 10 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
LRC Homework Club 12:25 pm
LRC Homework Club @ Library (Miss Devoil)
Oct 10 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Mathematics: Higher Revision 12:25 pm
Mathematics: Higher Revision @ Week A's only in Mb 1 (Mrs Hewitt)
Oct 10 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
Mathematics: Higher Revision @ Week A's only in Mb 1 (Mrs Hewitt)
Netball for Years 8 & 9 12:25 pm
Netball for Years 8 & 9 @ Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin)
Oct 10 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 10 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art & Photography 3:05 pm
Art & Photography @ Rms 111 & 112 (Ms Shillingford & Ms Shapcott)
Oct 10 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Football Fixtures for Year 7 After School (Mr Lee) 3:05 pm
Football Fixtures for Year 7 After School (Mr Lee) @ After School (Mr Lee)
Oct 10 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
French Revision for Year 11 3:05 pm
French Revision for Year 11 @ Rm 23 (Miss Archer)
Oct 10 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
History Revision for Year 11 3:05 pm
History Revision for Year 11 @ Rm 22 (Mrs Champion)
Oct 10 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
11
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 11 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 11 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Basketball Training for Years 8 & 9 12:25 pm
Basketball Training for Years 8 & 9 @ Lunchtime (Mr Lee)
Oct 11 @ 12:25 pm – 1:55 pm
 
Football Fixtures for Year 9 12:25 pm
Football Fixtures for Year 9 @ After School (Mr Lee)
Oct 11 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
French Homework Club, All Years 12:25 pm
French Homework Club, All Years @ Lunchtime in Rm 23 (Miss Archer)
Oct 11 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
History Homework Club for Years 7 & 8 12:25 pm
History Homework Club for Years 7 & 8 @ Lunchtime in Rm 22 (Mrs Champion)
Oct 11 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Club, KS4 Homework/Coursework Catch-up 12:25 pm
ICT Club, KS4 Homework/Coursework Catch-up @ Room 11, Mr Cleal
Oct 11 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
KS3 Collectable Card Game Club 12:25 pm
KS3 Collectable Card Game Club @ Room 11, Mr Cleal
Oct 11 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
LRC Poetry & Newspaper Club 12:25 pm
LRC Poetry & Newspaper Club @ Library, Lunchtime (Miss Devoil)
Oct 11 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Netball for Year 7 12:25 pm
Netball for Year 7 @ Lunchtime (Mrs Heaume)
Oct 11 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
School Nurse ‘Drop In’ in ID 12:25 pm
School Nurse ‘Drop In’ in ID
Oct 11 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Tennis Club 12:25 pm
Tennis Club @ Lunchtime (PE Prefects)
Oct 11 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 11 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
English Language Revision 3:05 pm
English Language Revision @ after school in Rm 109 (Miss Devoil)
Oct 11 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Science Revision for Years 10 & 11 3:05 pm
Science Revision for Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 17 (Mr Ward)
Oct 11 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Water Polo 3:30 pm
Water Polo @ After school at SSHS Pool with Guernsey Water Polo Club
Oct 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
 
12
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 12 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 12 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Football Training for Years 10 & 11 12:25 pm
Football Training for Years 10 & 11 @ Lunchtime (Mr Lee / Mr Dodd)
Oct 12 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
KS3 Collectable Card Game Club 12:25 pm
KS3 Collectable Card Game Club @ Room 11, Mr Cleal
Oct 12 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Netball for Years 10 & 11 (Mixed Year 11 teams welcome) 12:25 pm
Netball for Years 10 & 11 (Mixed Year 11 teams welcome) @ Lunchtime (Mrs Heaume)
Oct 12 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 12 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art & Design Extra Curricular for Year 11 3:05 pm
Art & Design Extra Curricular for Year 11 @ 3.00 – 6.00 p.m. (Ms Shillingford & Ms Shapcott)
Oct 12 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Football Fixtures for Year 10 3:05 pm
Football Fixtures for Year 10 @ After School (Mr Lee / Mr Dodd)
Oct 12 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
School of Rock Production Rehearsal 3:05 pm
School of Rock Production Rehearsal @ Drama Studio (Mr Furness & Mr Dodd)
Oct 12 @ 3:05 pm – 5:00 pm
 
13
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 13 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 13 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Art Club for All Years 12:25 pm
Art Club for All Years @ Lunchtime, Rm 111 (Ms Shillingford)
Oct 13 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Film Club – KS3 12:25 pm
Film Club – KS3 @ Room 11, Mr Cleal
Oct 13 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Football Training for Year 7 Boys and Girls 12:25 pm
ICT Coursework Catch-up: Year 10 12:25 pm
ICT Coursework Catch-up: Year 10 @ Lunchtime, Room 11 Mr Cleal
Oct 13 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
La Mare Orchestra 12:30 pm
La Mare Orchestra @ Music Room 105: All students learning with the Guernsey Music Service are required to attend (Mr Furness)
Oct 13 @ 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 13 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme, 3:05 pm
Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme, @ Mrs Sloan, English
Oct 13 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Football Fixtures for Year 8 3:05 pm
Football Fixtures for Year 8 @ After School (Mr Lee)
Oct 13 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
ICT Coursework: Years 10 & 11 3:05 pm
ICT Coursework: Years 10 & 11 @ After school, Room 11 (Mr Cleal)
Oct 13 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
14
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 14 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
15
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 15 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
16
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 16 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 16 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Art Club, Lunchtime 12:25 pm
Art Club, Lunchtime @ Rm 111 (Ms Shillingford)
Oct 16 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Football Training Y8 12:25 pm
Football Training Y8 @ Lunchtime (Mr Lee / Mr Dodd)
Oct 16 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Club KS3 & KS4 12:25 pm
ICT Club KS3 & KS4 @ Homework/Coursework Catch-up Rm 11: (Mr Cleal), Lunchtime
Oct 16 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
LRC Homework Club 12:25 pm
LRC Homework Club @ Library (Miss Devoil)
Oct 16 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Maths Higher Revision 12:25 pm
Maths Higher Revision @ Lunchtime in Mb4 (Mr Rooney)
Oct 16 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Walking for All Years Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin) 12:25 pm
Walking for All Years Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin) @ Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin)
Oct 16 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 16 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Cheerleading for Beginners 3:30 pm
Cheerleading for Beginners @ College of F.E. (Delancey Campus) with Michaela@RebellionAllstars N.B. Transport provided to venue only
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
17
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 17 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 17 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Football Training for Year 9 12:25 pm
Football Training for Year 9 @ Lunchtime (Mr Lee)
Oct 17 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Club Year 11 Coursework Catch-up 12:25 pm
ICT Club Year 11 Coursework Catch-up @ Room 11 (Mr Cleal), Lunchtime
Oct 17 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
LRC Homework Club 12:25 pm
LRC Homework Club @ Library (Miss Devoil)
Oct 17 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Mathematics: Higher Revision 12:25 pm
Mathematics: Higher Revision @ Week A's only in Mb 1 (Mrs Hewitt)
Oct 17 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
Mathematics: Higher Revision @ Week A's only in Mb 1 (Mrs Hewitt)
Netball for Years 8 & 9 12:25 pm
Netball for Years 8 & 9 @ Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin)
Oct 17 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 17 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art & Photography 3:05 pm
Art & Photography @ Rms 111 & 112 (Ms Shillingford & Ms Shapcott)
Oct 17 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Football Fixtures for Year 7 After School (Mr Lee) 3:05 pm
Football Fixtures for Year 7 After School (Mr Lee) @ After School (Mr Lee)
Oct 17 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
French Revision for Year 11 3:05 pm
French Revision for Year 11 @ Rm 23 (Miss Archer)
Oct 17 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
History Revision for Year 11 3:05 pm
History Revision for Year 11 @ Rm 22 (Mrs Champion)
Oct 17 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
18
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 18 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 18 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Basketball Training for Years 8 & 9 12:25 pm
Basketball Training for Years 8 & 9 @ Lunchtime (Mr Lee)
Oct 18 @ 12:25 pm – 1:55 pm
 
Football Fixtures for Year 9 12:25 pm
Football Fixtures for Year 9 @ After School (Mr Lee)
Oct 18 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
French Homework Club, All Years 12:25 pm
French Homework Club, All Years @ Lunchtime in Rm 23 (Miss Archer)
Oct 18 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
History Homework Club for Years 7 & 8 12:25 pm
History Homework Club for Years 7 & 8 @ Lunchtime in Rm 22 (Mrs Champion)
Oct 18 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Club, KS4 Homework/Coursework Catch-up 12:25 pm
ICT Club, KS4 Homework/Coursework Catch-up @ Room 11, Mr Cleal
Oct 18 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
KS3 Collectable Card Game Club 12:25 pm
KS3 Collectable Card Game Club @ Room 11, Mr Cleal
Oct 18 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
LRC Poetry & Newspaper Club 12:25 pm
LRC Poetry & Newspaper Club @ Library, Lunchtime (Miss Devoil)
Oct 18 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Netball for Year 7 12:25 pm
Netball for Year 7 @ Lunchtime (Mrs Heaume)
Oct 18 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
School Nurse ‘Drop In’ in ID 12:25 pm
School Nurse ‘Drop In’ in ID
Oct 18 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Tennis Club 12:25 pm
Tennis Club @ Lunchtime (PE Prefects)
Oct 18 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 18 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
English Language Revision 3:05 pm
English Language Revision @ after school in Rm 109 (Miss Devoil)
Oct 18 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Science Revision for Years 10 & 11 3:05 pm
Science Revision for Years 10 & 11 @ Rm 17 (Mr Ward)
Oct 18 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Water Polo 3:30 pm
Water Polo @ After school at SSHS Pool with Guernsey Water Polo Club
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm
 
19
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 19 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 19 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Football Training for Years 10 & 11 12:25 pm
Football Training for Years 10 & 11 @ Lunchtime (Mr Lee / Mr Dodd)
Oct 19 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
KS3 Collectable Card Game Club 12:25 pm
KS3 Collectable Card Game Club @ Room 11, Mr Cleal
Oct 19 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Netball for Years 10 & 11 (Mixed Year 11 teams welcome) 12:25 pm
Netball for Years 10 & 11 (Mixed Year 11 teams welcome) @ Lunchtime (Mrs Heaume)
Oct 19 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 19 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art & Design Extra Curricular for Year 11 3:05 pm
Art & Design Extra Curricular for Year 11 @ 3.00 – 6.00 p.m. (Ms Shillingford & Ms Shapcott)
Oct 19 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Football Fixtures for Year 10 3:05 pm
Football Fixtures for Year 10 @ After School (Mr Lee / Mr Dodd)
Oct 19 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
School of Rock Production Rehearsal 3:05 pm
School of Rock Production Rehearsal @ Drama Studio (Mr Furness & Mr Dodd)
Oct 19 @ 3:05 pm – 5:00 pm
 
20
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 20 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 20 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Art Club for All Years 12:25 pm
Art Club for All Years @ Lunchtime, Rm 111 (Ms Shillingford)
Oct 20 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Film Club – KS3 12:25 pm
Film Club – KS3 @ Room 11, Mr Cleal
Oct 20 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Football Training for Year 7 Boys and Girls 12:25 pm
ICT Coursework Catch-up: Year 10 12:25 pm
ICT Coursework Catch-up: Year 10 @ Lunchtime, Room 11 Mr Cleal
Oct 20 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
La Mare Orchestra 12:30 pm
La Mare Orchestra @ Music Room 105: All students learning with the Guernsey Music Service are required to attend (Mr Furness)
Oct 20 @ 12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 20 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme, 3:05 pm
Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme, @ Mrs Sloan, English
Oct 20 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
Football Fixtures for Year 8 3:05 pm
Football Fixtures for Year 8 @ After School (Mr Lee)
Oct 20 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
ICT Coursework: Years 10 & 11 3:05 pm
ICT Coursework: Years 10 & 11 @ After school, Room 11 (Mr Cleal)
Oct 20 @ 3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
 
21
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 21 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
22
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 22 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
23
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 23 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
24
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 24 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
25
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 25 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
26
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 26 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
27
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 27 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
28
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 28 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
29
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 29 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
30
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 30 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 30 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Art Club, Lunchtime 12:25 pm
Art Club, Lunchtime @ Rm 111 (Ms Shillingford)
Oct 30 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Football Training Y8 12:25 pm
Football Training Y8 @ Lunchtime (Mr Lee / Mr Dodd)
Oct 30 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Club KS3 & KS4 12:25 pm
ICT Club KS3 & KS4 @ Homework/Coursework Catch-up Rm 11: (Mr Cleal), Lunchtime
Oct 30 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
LRC Homework Club 12:25 pm
LRC Homework Club @ Library (Miss Devoil)
Oct 30 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Maths Higher Revision 12:25 pm
Maths Higher Revision @ Lunchtime in Mb4 (Mr Rooney)
Oct 30 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Walking for All Years Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin) 12:25 pm
Walking for All Years Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin) @ Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin)
Oct 30 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 30 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Cheerleading for Beginners 3:30 pm
Cheerleading for Beginners @ College of F.E. (Delancey Campus) with Michaela@RebellionAllstars N.B. Transport provided to venue only
Oct 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
31
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
LMDC WAVES Radio Station
Oct 31 all-day
Listen to LMDC Waves Radio Station from anywhere Listen to LMDC Waves on school network  
Stop Drop and Read Years 7 & 8
Breakfast Club 8:00 am
Breakfast Club @ in Dining Room, Daily (50p)
Oct 31 @ 8:00 am – 8:25 am
 
Football Training for Year 9 12:25 pm
Football Training for Year 9 @ Lunchtime (Mr Lee)
Oct 31 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ICT Club Year 11 Coursework Catch-up 12:25 pm
ICT Club Year 11 Coursework Catch-up @ Room 11 (Mr Cleal), Lunchtime
Oct 31 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
LRC Homework Club 12:25 pm
LRC Homework Club @ Library (Miss Devoil)
Oct 31 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Mathematics: Higher Revision 12:25 pm
Mathematics: Higher Revision @ Week A's only in Mb 1 (Mrs Hewitt)
Oct 31 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
Mathematics: Higher Revision @ Week A's only in Mb 1 (Mrs Hewitt)
Netball for Years 8 & 9 12:25 pm
Netball for Years 8 & 9 @ Lunchtime (Mrs Vaudin)
Oct 31 @ 12:25 pm – 1:25 pm
 
ID Lunchtime Club 12:55 pm
ID Lunchtime Club @ ID for selected students, 2nd half lunch
Oct 31 @ 12:55 pm – 1:25 pm
 
Art & Photography 3:05 pm
Art & Photography @ Rms 111 & 112 (Ms Shillingford & Ms Shapcott)
Oct 31 @ 3:05 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Football Fixtures for Year 7 After School (Mr Lee) 3:05 pm
Football Fixtures for Year 7 After School (Mr Lee) @ After School (Mr Lee)
Oct 31 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
French Revision for Year 11 3:05 pm
French Revision for Year 11 @ Rm 23 (Miss Archer)
Oct 31 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 
History Revision for Year 11 3:05 pm
History Revision for Year 11 @ Rm 22 (Mrs Champion)
Oct 31 @ 3:05 pm – 4:00 pm
 

Support

Red Example Button