Home » » La Mare De Carteret High School Staff

Our Tweets

La Mare De Carteret High School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs. V. Godley Headteacher
Mr. D. Cleary Deputy Headteacher
Mrs. V. Tomlin Assistant Headteacher
Ms D Shillingford Assistant Headteacher
Ms J Divers Assistant Headteacher
Mrs J Liddle School Administrator

Teaching Staff

Mrs L Adkins Inclusion Manager
Miss C Archer HoD MFL
Miss F Barclay Science
Mr L Batchford HoD Design & Technology (Acting)
Mrs J Champion HoD History
Miss C Broomfield Mathematics
Mr J Cleal HoD IT
Mr E Davies HoD Careers
Miss S Devoil English
Miss A Din Mathematics
Ms S Diaz HoD RE and PSCHE
Mr J Dodd HoH (Cobo), Drama
Mr M Foulds Intervention Coordinator
Mr D Furness HoD Performing Arts (Music & Drama)
Mrs S Gaudion Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Heaume Year Manager
Mrs S Hewitt HoD Mathematics
Mr D Hobson Science
Mrs A Keeling English, Science (Temporary)
Mrs T Kincaid HoH (Rocquaine), French
Mr S Lee HoD PE
Mrs E Mauger HoD Geography
Miss J McKeown English
Miss L Roddis English
Mrs W Shapcott HoD Geography (Acting)
Mr G Thomas HoD English
Mrs R Van Der Linden Design Technology: Graphics
Mrs K Vaudin HoH (Vazon),
Mr M Ward HoD Science

Learning Support Staff

Mrs P Batchford Learning Support Assistant
Mrs M Broome SEBD Support Staff
Mrs K Brzozka CASS Support Staff
Mrs H Caldwell Learning Mentor
Miss N Cook Learning Support Assistant
Mr T Halden SEBD Support Staff
Mr S Langlois CASS Support Staff
Mrs C Salmon CASS Support Staff
Ms J Thoumine Learning Support Assistant (Temporary)
Mrs D Tucker CASS Support Staff
Ms G Witham (pm) CASS Support Staff

Support Staff

Mr A Bougourd Head Caretaker
Mr A Done Assistant Caretaker
Ms E Farnon Technician: Science
Ms S James Assistant Caretaker
Mrs I Laine Learning Resources Assistant
Mr G Le Patourel Technician: Design Technology
Mrs J Masterman Food Technology Assistant
Mrs T McNelis SAA1
Mr P Moriarty Assistant Caretaker
Mrs D Regan Technician: ICT
Mr A Rogers P/t Cleaner
Ms T Setters SAA2: Finance
Mr C Solway Family Liaison Officer
Mrs E Wood SAA2: Data P/t

 


Heads of House

Cobo:  Mr J Dodd Click to Email
Rocquaine:  Mrs T Kincaid Click to Email
Vazon:  Mrs K Vaudin Click to Email
Year Manager:  Mrs J Heaume  Click to Email


Subjects

English:  Head of Dept – Mr G Thomas Click to Email
Mathematics:  Head of Dept – Mrs S Hewitt Click to Email
Science:  Head of Dept – Mr M Ward Click to Email
Art & Design:  Head of Dept – Miss D Shillingford Click to Email
Careers:  Head of Dept – Mr E Davies Click to Email
Design & Technology:  Acting Head of Dept – Mr L Batchford Click to Email
Geography:  Acting Head of Dept – Mrs W Shapcott Click to Email
History:  Head of Dept – Mrs J Champion Click to Email
ICT:  Head of Dept – Mr J Cleal Click to Email
MFL:  Head of Dept – Miss C Archer Click to Email
Performing Arts (Music & Drama):  Head of Dept – Mr D Furness  Click to Email
Physical Education:  Head of Dept – Mr S Lee  Click to Email
Religious Education:  Head of Dept – Miss S Diaz  Click to Email
Inclusion Manager:  Mrs L Adkins  Click to Email
Intervention Coordinator :  Mr M Foulds  Click to Email